Privaciy

Privacy Policies, Terms and Conditions

By accessing this page, you acknowledge having read and understood its contents and declare to agree with them.
The content of this page, as well as its updates, are the exclusive property of MissingInstruments.org and are protected by the laws of the United Mexican States, of the Argentine Republic, as well as by International Law
The content of this site should only be used as another resource for advertising and information and, where appropriate, for the purchase of goods and services sold by MissingInstruments.org or its subsidiaries, subsidiaries or associates.
Any use, including advertising, republication, display, execution or commercialization of the content of this site, including trademarks or commercial notices, in any computer network or Internet page is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of MissingInstruments .org . It is allowed to share on social networks through the button assigned for this purpose, without special permission.

The MISSING INSTRUMENTS ® brands , as well as each and every one of the brands that are part of the products and services included in the concept commercially known as Missing Instruments ® and its different designs are duly registered and licensed in favor of Ángel Diego Merlo , Therefore, its total or partial use is strictly prohibited and subject to the penalties established in the applicable laws.
All the design of this site, the content, including its graphics, photographs, texts, information and the associated computer program, are reserved and exclusive rights of MissingInstruments.org , domiciled at Rivadavia 564, Cármen de Areco, CP 6725, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
The information contained in this portal is only enunciative, so it is in no way a binding offer that obliges the user and MissingInstruments.org , or its subsidiaries, affiliates or associated companies, to enter into any contract in relation to such operations.
MissingInstruments.org , its subsidiaries, affiliates or associates, reserve the right to modify the information contained herein when it deems appropriate and without prior notice, and may even limit or not allow access to such information.
MissingInstruments.org , its subsidiaries, affiliates or associates, are not responsible for damages arising from access, use or misuse of the contents of this site.

MissingInstruments.org , its subsidiaries, affiliates or associates, are not responsible for any discrepancies that may arise between the version of their printed documents and the electronic version of them published on this site.
MissingInstruments.org , its subsidiaries, affiliates or associates, do not assume any responsibility with the contents and commercial or other services, websites that can be linked electronically (link) directly or indirectly through the portal of www.missinginstruments.org and / or www.missinginstruments.info

MissingInstruments.org , its subsidiaries, affiliates or associates, do not assume any responsibility arising from the exchange of electronic information between users of the Internet network and does not acquire any responsibility due to technical problems that could occur in computer equipment used during the connection to the Internet network, either through this portal or through other websites
The operations that can be carried out through the MissingInstruments.org portal and / or its subsidiaries or affiliated companies will be governed by the terms and conditions established by commercial legislation and by the Federal Consumer Protection Law, in force in the Mexican Republic and The Argentine Republic

Any dispute arising from the application of the same will be aired before the courts and authorities of the city of Morelia, Michoacán, expressly renouncing the parties to any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them by reason of their present domicile or
future or for any other cause.

Notice of Privacy
In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data and its Regulations, we inform you that for operations carried out in the portals or sites of MissingInstruments.org and / or its subsidiaries, subsidiaries or associated companies, the company in charge of collection of Personal data and its corresponding treatment within the MissingInstruments.org ®, whose home is located in Rivadavia 564, Carmen de Areco, CP 6725, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

The processing of your personal data will be adjusted to the content of the Missing Instruments® Privacy Notice which is published for your consultation on the website www.missinginstruments.org. In case you need to make use of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition to the processing of said personal data through the email community@missinginstruments.org

MissingInstruments.org Privacy Notice of MISSINGINSTRUMENTS.ORG

Dear Customer / User:
In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by the
specifications (the "Law"), and in compliance with the obligation of MissingInstruments.org ® consistent in protecting the personal data of their customers, affiliates and / or beneficiaries of any products or services belonging to the concept known commercially as MissingInstruments .org ® (both in film complexes, related businesses, via telephone and online), we inform you of the following:

1. Content of Personal Data
In accordance with the Law, "Personal Data" means any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, but not limited to, it will be understood as " Personal Data ":
1.1. Generic data
Name (s) and surnames, date of birth, age, sex, marital status, number of children, address, landline (home or office), cell phone, email, and data and information that according to the Law are concerning an identified or identifiable physical person.
1.2. Data related to job applications
When you enter or provide Personal Data in or for the MissingInstruments.org ® job bank , in addition to the general data, information on education level, work experience and any information related to the curriculum vitae you send us will be considered Personal Data .
By virtue of the foregoing, MissingInstruments.org ® makes it known that any available job vacancy will be published through the online platform, which is available in the following link that we set in a timely manner , through which the Interested parties may apply through an online registration, so any Personal Information regarding employment applications that you submit to MissingInstruments.org ® will be treated in accordance with the Privacy Notice published on this online platform owned by MissingInstruments.org ®.
1.3. Online transactions
When you subscribe to receive any of the products of MissingInstruments.org ® , when you carry out transactions for the purchase of services , as well as on any of our digital platforms (through mobile devices and / or any other platform, sites and / or web microsites that from time to time use MissingInstruments.org ® ); and when you carry out transactions and / or related operations and / or within the platform ; In addition to the general data, Personal Data will be considered related to bank cards, such as cardholder's name, card number, expiration date of the card, type of card and security code, in addition to the delivery address of the product and any other information necessary for the online subscription or transaction.
When you provide us with your bank details in any of our means of selling or marketing the products and / or services of MissingInstruments.org ® , it will be understood that from that moment you are giving your express consent for MissingInstruments.org ® to perform the processing of said personal data in accordance with the purposes of the treatment established in paragraph 4 subsection B) of this Privacy Notice.
Under Age Data
The pages of MissingInstruments.org ®, the sites and microsites contained therein, the registration forms for any of our programs or services, as well as the collection of information that is intended to carry out any of the purposes established in This Privacy Notice was not designed for the use of children under 10 years of age. We do not request information online, nor do we market or offer products or services online, to children under 10 years of age d. It is the responsibility of the minor holders to have authorization from the Tutors for MissingInstruments.org ® to process their data. In the case that if, by mistake, we obtain Personal Data from children under 10 years of age, we will remove that information from our systems. In the event that for any specific activity or event, personal data of children under 10 years of age is collected, prior to the collection of information, MissingInstruments.org ® will give notice, through this notice, to minors and / or to their parents or guardians informing them of the specific purposes of the treatment to which they are subjected, likewise, the provisions of the following paragraph will be complied with.
MissingInstruments.org ® may perform the processing of Personal Data whose holders are children or adolescents over 10 years of age, in which case, MissingInstruments.org ® will ensure the proper use of their personal data, and will only perform the treatment respecting the interest superior of the children and ensuring respect for their fundamental rights, obtaining the authorization of the legal representative of the minor; Likewise, in cases where minors provide their personal data when acquiring, registering or subscribing to any of our MissingInstruments.org ® products or services , by means of which, they cannot directly or indirectly corroborate the age of the child or the consent of their parents or guardians, means that children provide us with personal information after consultation, advice and express permission of their parents or guardians, in accordance with the provisions of the Civil Code Federal and the applicables laws.
Therefore, in case you are a minor, we request that before giving MissingInstruments.org ® your Personal Data to participate and / or acquire any of our products or services, consult it with your parents and / or guardians and Until you have no authorization and advice, do not give us your personal data.
MissingInstruments.org ® reserves the right to request at any time the necessary information and / or documentation that allows to prove the age of majority and / or the express and written authorization of the minors who have provided us with the personal
Data, so in case of not corroborating and / or obtaining the information described above, MissingInstruments.org® may delete without prejudice the personal information and data from our databases and even suspend and / or cancel the sale and / or provision of the service, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the product or service in question.

1.5. Cookies
The cookies are text files that are downloaded to automatically and stored on a hard disk of the computer equipment of the user to sailing on a certain website and allow the web server to recall some user data. Through this Privacy Notice we inform you that MissingInstruments.org ® uses certain cookies to obtain information about the city you select when you check the billboard or some other information of MissingInstruments.org ® , so that the next time you enter the site For consultation, the chosen city will be preloaded , likewise, and depending on the transaction, product and / or service in question, MissingInstruments.org ® can use these cookies in order to identify or prevent electronic commerce operations that could be fraudulent or irregular or illegal.

1.6. Social networks
Social networks (such as Facebook®, Twitter®, YouTube®, Linkedin® and / or other social networks that are available from time to time in the market) constitute a communication and interconnection platform between different users' digital platforms, are outside of MissingInstruments.org ® and, therefore, are not under their responsibility.
The information you provide within social networks in which MissingInstruments.org ® participates as a user , does not constitute or form part of the Personal Data subject to the protection of this Privacy Notice, being the responsibility of the company providing that platform and Who publishes it. In the event that MissingInstruments.org ® comes to require some personal data from those referred to in points 1.1 to 1.4 or data are collected as indicated in 1.5 of this Privacy Notice through and / or through any social network, such data will be treated in accordance with the Treatment Purposes described below, according to the type of data in question. In this case, personal data will fall under the responsibility of MissingInstruments.org ® . However, because they are collected through social networks, the latter may also have access or ownership of such information, depending on the policies of use, confidentiality and treatment of the information of each of the social networks.

The Personal Data mentioned in sections 1.1. to 1. 4. of this Privacy Notice will be collected by filling out the forms and / or by collecting information or documentation required by MissingInstruments.org ® , either personally or electronically on any of the Internet pages et of MissingInstruments.org ® , present or future , as well as on the sites or platforms of MissingInstruments.org ® located in the social networks in which the latter has or will be registered.
Note: The ownership of the rights on the internet pages may correspond to MissingInstruments.org. (“MISSINGINSTRUMENTS.ORG”) or to any other company that is part of the group of companies known as “MissingInstruments ®”.

2. Person responsible for collecting Personal Data
The legal entity responsible for collecting your Personal Data (in this act, as well as in past and / or future acts ), is the legal entity called MissingInstruments . , which is an integral part of the group of companies known as “ MissingInstruments.org ® ”. Any change with respect to the responsible party will be notified in accordance with the legal provisions in force.
For the purposes of what is established in section I of article 16 of the Law, the MISSINGINSTRUMENTS address, located in Rivadavia 564, (6725) Cármen de Areco, Buenos Aires, Argentina is indicated .

3. Treatment of your Personal Data
In accordance with the provisions of the Law, it was considered the processing of Personal Data (“ Treatment of Personal Data ”), the collection, use, disclosure or storage of Personal Data , by any means. The use covers any action of access, management, use, transfer or disposition of Personal Data.
The Processing of Personal Data by MissingInstruments.org ® will be limited to compliance with the Treatment Purposes provided in this Privacy Notice and will be subject to the following:
a) In the event that it is intended to treat your Personal Data for a different purpose for the purposes of this Privacy Notice, MissingInstruments.org ® will require obtaining your consent for that purpose, again.
b) It will be the one that is necessary, adequate and relevant for the purposes described in this Privacy Notice.
4. Purposes of the processing of Personal Data
Through this Privacy Notice, MissingInstruments.org ® , pursuant to the second section of article 16 of the Law, declares that the purposes of the processing of your Personal Data will be the following (“ Purposes of the Treatment ”):
a) Commercial purposes , in order to provide our products or services, to inform you of the commercial information of MissingInstruments.org ® , among which the one related to trivias, promotions, contests, information of new products, birthday greetings , electronic magazine, changes in our products, request evaluation of the quality of the service , conduct internal studies on consumption habits and any other promotional or question related to the products and / or services that are part of the concept commercially known as MissingInstruments. org ®.
b) Treatment for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes.
c) Direct, telephone or online collection of services and transactions, in order to make the economic charges to the bank cards of the products purchased by MissingInstruments.org ® customers , derived from the subscription and / or purchase of MissingInstruments.org ® products or services .
The Personal Data related to bank information will only be subject to the Purposes of the Treatment established in this Privacy Notice, for the duration of the commercial transaction and / or during the time in which according to the operations of MissingInstruments.org ® or the regulations on the matter so establish, with the purpose of being able to respond or clarify future claims, clarifications or confirmations in relation to magazines and commercial transactions made with MissingInstruments.org ® , in order to provide security and prevention services for frauds according to the platforms and security systems that MissingInstruments.org ® has for these purposes, to be able to store and use said data later in transactions or operations different from the first one that originated them, in which case, such charges or Transactions will always be made, with prior and prior consent. that on your part for the use of such data, according to the mechanisms that MissingInstruments.org ® determines for this purpose .
d) Delivery of products and fulfillment of obligations with our customers , in case you acquire any subscription or make a transaction ), you become a creditor to any prize derived from the promotions, trivia or draws of MissingInstruments.org ® , or to comply with the Obligations that we may have or will have with you, we will use your Personal Data to contact you or send you the products.
For this reason, in case you receive a prize derived from promotions, trivia or sweepstakes, MissingInstruments.org ® may publish your name on any of its websites and / or through social networks.
e) Study , registration , selection and / or contracting of suppliers.
f) Requirements and fulfillment of obligations of public and administrative entities , in order to respond to information requirements of public and administrative entities in the exercise of their legal functions or by court order, as well as for the collection of information, storage, delivery of notices and compliance with obligations by MissingInstruments.org ® in relation to compliance with the Federal Law for the Prevention and Identification of Operations with Resources of Illicit Origin and other applicable regulations .
g) Registration and conservation of databases so that MissingInstruments.org ® can carry out each and every one of the activities that allow it to carry out the storage and conservation of information in the databases of MissingInstruments.org ® and / or any of its subsidiaries, subsidiaries (national or foreign) and / or belonging to the MissingInstruments.org ® group that contain personal data.
g) Purposes that give rise to or are necessary for the existence, maintenance or fulfillment of a relationship or legal obligation , these purposes are those derived from the conclusion of a contract, agreement or legal link from which a legal relationship derives from you and MissingInstruments.org ® , in which MissingInstruments.org ® has a unilateral legal obligation for your benefit and / or those that MissingInstruments.org ® is in charge of or in compliance with the obligations, responsibilities and / or exercise of contractual, legal rights and / or derived from requirements of authorities.
In order to carry out the above, it will be necessary for MissingInstruments.org ® to use your Personal Data, during the time in which the legal relationship or obligation between you and MissingInstruments.org ® subsists, and / or my obligations, rights or Responsibilities before Authorities and / or derived from the applicable legislation.

5. Agrrement of the processing of Personal Data
In order for MissingInstruments.org ® to carry out the Processing of Personal Data, our clients and / or holders of Personal Data must grant us express or tacit acceptance for such treatment, which will be carried out by any of the following means:
5.1 Express Agreement
In accordance with the provisions of article 8 of the Law , it will be understood that you expressed your express consent for MissingInstruments.org ® to process your personal data when you express your will verbally, in writing, by electronic, optical means or by any other technology, or by unambiguous signs.
5.1.1. Express agreement through electronic methods
Acceptance or rejection of the Privacy Notice by electronic methods
Publication on the Internet pages of MissingInstruments.org ®, in addition to making you aware of the Privacy Notice by email, MissingInstruments.org ® will publish this Privacy Notice on the Internet pages of MissingInstruments.org ® in order that is available to you at the time you require it.
The acceptance or rejection of the MissingInstruments.org ® Privacy Notice by electronic means will be carried out as follows:
a) MissingInstruments.org ® will make available to you the privacy notice at the time of registering and / or any operation of services that MissingInstruments.org ® provides on your website, mobile application or portal, so at the time of that you enter your data voluntarily, which are requested to complete the registration or operation form, in the same act MissingInstruments.org ® will release this Privacy Notice, making available a box with the legend of “ HE I READ AND ACCEPT THE NOTICE OF PRIVACY ”, so when selecting the box and specifying the operation or registration, it will be understood that you have read and expressly accepted the treatment that MissingInstruments.org ® will give your personal data.
b) MissingInstruments.org ® may send you the following information to the email address you have registered in your name:
- The statement that there is a MissingInstruments.org ® Privacy Notice , or the modifications or changes made to said Notice, if applicable.
- The content of the Privacy Notice and, where appropriate, the updates or adjustments made to it.
- An electronic link and / or email through which you can accept or not the changes that it will have.
c) Once you have read and are aware of the content of the Privacy Notice, or, of the changes made, you will have the following options:
- Accept. By your acceptance you grant express consent and authorization for MissingInstruments.org ® to use your Personal Data in accordance with the Purposes of the Treatment established in the Privacy Notice.
- Do not accept. When you do not accept the content of the Privacy Notice or its modifications, you deny or cancel your consent and authorization for MissingInstruments.org ® to use your Personal Data.
In this case, MissingInstruments.org ® will cancel and stop using your Personal Data for the Purposes of the Treatment established in the Privacy Notice.
The foregoing, with the proviso that if the processing of Personal Data is necessary or indispensable for the fulfillment of an obligation and / or exercise of any right arising between the holder of the Personal Data and MissingInstruments.org ® , as well as for the fulfillment of obligations before Authorities, so at the time of signing, acquiring or agreeing on them, the Holder of the Personal Data authorized that they be used for the fulfillment and / or exercise of such rights and obligations, by what does not accept the treatment of them in any way may cancel the rights previously subscribed by the holder.
Por ello, en caso de que no llegares a aceptar el tratamiento de los datos de manera posterior al haber adquirido algún producto o servicio, suscrito alguna obligación y/o al hacerte acreedor de algún derecho, tal negativa al tratamiento de tus datos personales tendrá efectos únicamente respecto de las demás Finalidades del tratamiento establecidas en la presente Política que no formen parte del derecho u obligación adquirida entre tú y MissingInstruments.org® y/o cuando sea suscrito de manera unilateral por alguno de ellos.
5.1.2. Express agreement personally
When the Personal Data is obtained personally from the owner, MissingInstruments.org ® will make this Privacy Notice available to you at the time your Personal Data is collected and in a clear and reliable manner, through the formats that MissingInstruments. org ® uses or will be used for this purpose. In addition, through these formats, MissingInstruments.org ® will seek the acceptance or denial of the consent of the owner to submit said data to the Purposes of the Treatment established in this Privacy Notice.
5.2. Implied Agreement
Based on the provisions of article 8 of the Law and 14 of its Regulations, the content of this Privacy Notice, as well as any modification or addition to it, will be made known to you by any of the means established in sections 5.1. one. to 5.1.2. above, and in case you do not express opposition to the content and scope of the same within a period of 2 months, counted from the date on which MissingInstruments.org ® informs you about this Privacy Notice or its modifications, means that you grant your tacit consent to MissingInstruments.org ® efec tue treatment of your personal data based on the aims of the treatment set out in the Privacy Notice.
5.3. Retroactive acceptance
Para todos nuestros clientes que en fechas anteriores a la notificación o publicación del presente Aviso de Privacidad nos hayan proporcionado sus Datos Personales, ya sea mediante el llenado de los formularios para la obtención de membresías, productos y/o servicios de MissingInstruments.org® y/o para la inscripción en el programa Talento MissingInstruments.org®, o por cualquier otra forma o medio, les será dado a conocer el Aviso de Privacidad conforme a lo establecido en los apartados 5.1. y 5.2. que anteceden, con el fin de que nos otorguen o nieguen su consentimiento (expreso o tácito) para MissingInstruments.org® pueda o no continuar llevando a cabo el Tratamiento de sus Datos Personales con base en las Finalidades del Tratamiento establecidas en el Aviso de Privacidad.

6. Limitation of the use or disclosure of your Personal Data
6.1. Actions to prevent unauthorized use or disclosure
In order to guarantee the protection of your Personal Data and limit the unauthorized use or disclosure thereof, MissingInstruments.org ® continuously performs and will perform the following actions:
a) Confidentiality of information. MissingInstruments.org ® will keep confidentiality regarding your Personal Data collected, which will survive even after the end of its commercial or other relationships with the customer or owner of said Personal Data .
b) Notice of confidentiality. In the event that, for some reason, MissingInstruments.org ® is in need of providing your Personal Data to third parties (in the terms provided in the Law or in this Privacy Notice), it will notify said third parties of the obligation to comply with the provisions of the Law and the confidentiality of your Personal Data.
c) Database administration. Personal Data is managed and protected by the use of databases (“Database”), which are managed only by the persons designated by MissingInstruments.org ® for this purpose, without their use, consultation, handling or access to unauthorized persons.
d) Computer and computer systems. Our Databases are protected by firewalls and computer and / or computer systems aimed at preventing and preventing people outside of MissingInstruments.org ® or unauthorized from accessing your Personal Data.
e) Anti-Fraud Systems. While you provide us with your bank details in any of our means of sale or marketing of MissingInstruments.org ® products and / or services, there are several anti-fraud protection tools, which are used to detect strange operations and Protect the bank details of our users.
6.2. Requests to limit the use or disclosure
In case you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data, in relation to one or more of the Purposes of the Processing of Personal Data (as in the case, for example, advertising emails, birthday greetings, job offers, prize giving) ), you can send the respective application in accordance with the procedure established in section 7 of this Privacy Notice, or by accessing the links that are uploaded or loaded on the MissingInstruments.org ® web pages or in the information promotional we send you.

7. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition
In accordance with the provisions of article 28 of the Law, you have the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the Processing of your Personal Data, for which MissingInstruments.org ® offers you the following procedure:
7. 1 . Request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition
As the holder of Personal Data, you may submit or send to the Department of Personal Data a request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, regarding your Personal Data.
In accordance with Article 29 of the Law and, said application must contain at least:
- Full name and address of the holder of the Personal Data, or other means to communicate the response to your request.
- Documents proving the identity or legal representation of the holder of the Personal Data.
- Clear and precise description of the Personal Data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.
- Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.
- Indicate the modifications to be made and / or the limitations on the use of Personal Data, in accordance with the provisions of section 6.2. of this Privacy Notice.
- Provide documentation supporting your request.
Likewise, in certain programs, products, services or platforms, MissingInstruments.org ® may establish simplified, additional or alternative mechanisms to accredit or authenticate the identity of the owner and / or his personality, such as the use of users and / or specific passwords , and / or com or the use of links or formats specially designed for it. The provisions of this paragraph, will depend on the program, product, service or platform in question, for which, we invite you to consult the terms, conditions, mechanics of use or participation and / or explanatory or informative notes that are established in this regard , in our pages, sites or internet microsites, information that will be linked to the program, product, service or platform in question.
7.3. Resolution and communication
MissingInstruments.org ® will notify the holder of the Personal Data of the determination adopted, within a period not exceeding 20 business days from the date the request was received. This period may be extended by MissingInstruments.org ® on a single occasion for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it, the foregoing in accordance with article 32 of the Law.
Based on the foregoing and in accordance with the provisions of the Law, MissingInstruments.org ® will inform the holder of the Personal Data the meaning and motivation of the resolution, by the same means by which the request was made, and It will accompany said resolution of the relevant evidence, if applicable.
When the request is appropriate, it will be effective by MissingInstruments.org ® within 15 business days following the communication of the resolution adopted.
The holder may submit to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter The INAI) a request for data protection for the response received or lack of response from MissingInstruments.org ®. Such request must be submitted by the owner within 15 business days following the date on which the response is communicated to the owner by MissingInstruments.org ®, and will be subject to the provisions of the Law.
In the case of requests for access to Personal Data, it will be necessary for the applicant or his legal representative to prove his identity in advance.
The obligation to access the information will be met when MissingInstruments.org ® makes the Personal Data available to the owner or by issuing simple copies or electronic documents.
In the event that a person requests MissingInstruments.org ® access to their Personal Data assuming that he is responsible and it turns out that he is not, it will be enough for MissingInstruments.org ® to indicate this to the holder by any means, (of those established in this section), to take the application for granted.
The response to your request for access, rectification , cancellation or opposition of Personal Data will be free. You must cover justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats, which, at the time, will let you know MissingInstruments.org ®.
En caso que la misma persona reitere la solicitud de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición de los Datos Personales en un periodo menor a 12 meses contado a partir de la fecha de la última solicitud, la contestación a tu solicitud podrá tener un costo adicional que señale MissingInstruments.org®, de acuerdo con lo establecido en artículo 35 de la Ley.
7.4. Refusal to access Personal Data
MissingInstruments.org ® in accordance with article 26 of the Law , may deny total or partial access to Personal Data or to the rectification, cancellation or opposition to the processing thereof, in the following cases:
- When the applicant is not the holder or the legal representative is not accredited for it.
- When the Personal Data of the applicant is not found in the MissingInstruments.org ® Database.
- When the rights of a third party are injured.
- When there is legal impediment or resolution of an authority.
- When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made, so that the request lacks matter.
7.5. Consequences of cancellation
The cancellation of Personal Data will result in a blocking period after which MissingInstruments.org ® will proceed to delete the corresponding data. Once the corresponding Personal Data has been canceled , MissingInstruments.org ® will notify its owner.
Having done the above, MissingInstruments.org ® may keep Personal Data exclusively for the purposes of the responsibilities arising from the treatment referred to in the Publicity Notice .
When the Personal Data has been transmitted to third parties or managers before rectification or cancellation and are treated by said third parties, MissingInstruments.org ® must inform the request submitted by the owner, so that they may carry out such rectifications or cancellations.
MissingInstruments.org ® will not be obliged to cancel your Personal Data in the case of the assumptions established in article 26 of the Law, nor in the case of the purposes referred to in subsection h) of section 4 of this Notice of Privacy, this since they give rise to or are necessary for the existence, maintenance or fulfillment of a relationship or legal obligation.
Likewise, when the information collected in the Personal Data ceases to be necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice and in the applicable legal provisions, your Personal Data will be canceled from the MissingInstruments.org ® Data Bases .

8. Changes to the privacy notice
MissingInstruments.org ® reserves the right to make, at any time, modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offer of its products and services, or by business practices.
Therefore, if MissingInstruments.org ® will modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will be made known to you through any of the forms and means established in section 5 of this Notice.
This Privacy Policy was updated last time on November, 19, 2019

9. Transfer of Personal Data
MissingInstruments.org may share the Personal Data of the Owners with its suppliers, business partners or third parties involved in any of the promotions, trivia, raffles, in the marketing of MissingInstruments.org ® products and services and in order to carry to carry out the Purposes of the Treatment established in this Notice of Privacy , for which it has concluded or will celebrate various commercial agreements both in national territory and abroad. The recipients of the personal data are obliged, by virtue of the corresponding contract, to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided and to observe this Notice, with the understanding that the recipients may under no circumstances share the Holder's personal data with third parties and they will assume the same obligations that correspond to MissingInstruments.org ® as the responsible for the treatment.
Your personal information may be sent in a country other than where it was provided, which will be carried out in accordance with the applicable data protection laws and in accordance with this privacy notice, under or for no reason the third parties inside or outside the country may transfer and / or use the data provided by MissingInstruments.org ® for their own purposes outside of this privacy notice. We take measures to protect personal information regardless of the country where it is stored or where it is sent. We have timely procedures and controls to ensure this protection.
Derived from the transfer to third parties mentioned in the preceding paragraphs, in compliance with article 36 of the Law, you state that you accept the transfer of your data to third parties. Notwithstanding the foregoing, MissingInstruments.org ® may communicate the Personal Data collected, to any other company of the same business group to which the Responsible belongs and that operate with the same internal processes and policies, whether they are in national territory and / or abroad, being its treatment for the same purposes described in this Notice, for which it will not need the consent of the holder under section III of article 37 of the Law.
Likewise, MissingInstruments.org ® does not require the consent of the Holder to make transfers of national and / or international personal data in the cases provided for in Article 37 of the Law or in any other case of exception provided for by the same or other applicable legislation, the foregoing, provided that it acts in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

10. Rewards: The term reward / reward refers when a user offers a reward for the recovery of their lost item. MissingInstruments.org DOES NOT HAVE ANY RESPONSIBILITY, OR RECEIVE ANY COMMISSION OR MONETARY PERCEPTION, on this ability that users have to offer rewards. The deal is BETWEEN PARTIES AWAY from the platform, and is carried out PRIVATELY BETWEEN THE PARTIES. For that reason, we demarcate any type of claim or responsibility for transactions and private communications between users of the platform.

Final Considerations
At the time of completing the registration to receive one of the products or services of MissingInstruments.org ® ; when you make transactions for the purchase of goods or services on any of our digital platforms (using mobile devices and / or any other platform, sites and / or web microsites that MissingInstruments.org ® uses from time to time ); when you carry out transactions and / or related operations and / or within the CineCash platform and when you register with MissingInstruments.org ID, Club MissingInstruments.org , Membership MissingInstruments.org , personally or digitally; expressly, voluntarily and expressly, that you have read and understand the scope of the treatment that MissingInstruments.org gives to personal data, so you have no observations or concerns about it, therefore, through this notice , you express freely, consciously, expressly, informed and spontaneously that you authorize MissingInstruments.org to process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of this format.